Saturday, August 11
Division One
Carew (14pt) 230-9 drew with Cresselly (19pt) 238-8
Whitland (10pt) 168-9 drew with Lawrenny (22pt) 201-9
Llangwm (6pt) 160-AO lost to Llanrhian (29pt) 198-4
Haverfordwest (5pt) 102-2 beat St Ishmaels (3pt) 99-AO
Division Two
Lamphey (28pt) 138-6 beat Burton (6pt) 135-AO
Cresselly II (27pt) 103-1 beat Carew II 92pt) 98-AO
Stackpole (28pt) 141-9 beat Haverfordwest II (6pt) 116-AO
Pembroke (4pt) 127-AO lost to Saundersfoot (28pt) 128-2
Johnston (26pt) 106-2 beat Whitland II (3pt) 105-9
Division Three
Pembroke Dock (20pt) 228-5 drew with Crymych (8pt) 182-2
Saundersfoot II (5pt) 110-AO lost to Hook (28pt) 111-5
Camrose and Spittal (27pt) 157-8 beat Johnston II (9pt) 155-4
Llechryd v Llangwm II no game
Herbrandston (11pt) 137-9 drew with Narberth II 920pt) 154-7
Division Four
Burton II (24pt) 236-4 drew with Cresselly III (6pt) 142-9
Neyland II (30pt) 197-1 beat Fishguard (2pt) 67-AO
Carew III (9pt) 157-7 lost to Haverfordwest III (28pt) 158-8
Hook II (3pt) 83-AO lost to Kilgetty (27pt) 86-3
Lawrenny II (6pt) 160-8 drew with St Clears (24pt) 215-2
Division Five
Hundleton (27pt) 81-8 beat Camrose and Spittal (6pt) 80-AO
Haverfordwest IV (6pt) 148-7 lost to Herbrandston II (28pt) 150-5
St Ishmaels II (24pt) 248-5 drew with Pembroke Dock II (6pt)
Narberth II (8pt) 93-AO lost to Pembroke II (28pt) 110-AO
Llanrhian II (29pt) 133-AO beat Stackpole II (8pt) 116-AO
Division Six
Kilgetty II (5pt) 106-AO lost to Llechryd II 928pt) 107-4
Whitland III (30pt) 172-AO beat Hundleton II (7pt) 67-AO
Crymych II (30pt) 157-4 beat Burton III (7pt) 156-AO
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article