Results, tables and fixtures from the James Williams Pembrokeshire Senior Football League
Saturday, December 10th WWFA INTERMEDIATE CUP - THIRD ROUND
Gors Inn 2 Tenby 1
Narberth 3 Ragged School 5
DIVISION 1
Hakin United 1 St Ishmaels 3
Herbrandston 2 Camrose 2
Johnston 2 Merlins Bridge 4
Milford United 1 Carew 1
Monkton Swifts 4 Goodwick United 1
Pennar Robins 1 Neyland 4
DIVISION 2
Fishguard Sports 0 Kilgetty 1
Haverfordwest County 3 Hundleton 1
Hubberston 0 Pembroke United 3
Pembroke Boro 3 Pendine 2
Prendergast Villa 3 S/foot Sports 4
St Clears 1 Letterston 0
DIVISION 3
Angle 2 Clarbeston Road 3
H/west Cricket Club 0 Lawrenny 2
Manorbier United 2 St Davids City 1
Broad Haven 2 Lamphey 2
RESERVE CUP - FIRST ROUND
Pendine 1 Merlins Bridge 10
RESERVE DIVISION 1
Camrose 5 Milford united 2
Carew 4 Herbrandston 0
Goodwick United 1 Monkton Swifts 2
Kilgetty 4 Johnston 1
Milford Athletic 2 Narberth 5
St Ishmaels 0 Pennar Robins 1
RESERVE DIVISION 2
Clarbeston Road 5 Pembroke Boro 2
Hundleton 3 Hubberston 7
Lawrenny 1 Prendergast Villa 1
Letterston 4 Manorbier United 0
Neyland 4 Solva 2
Saundersfoot Sports 1 St Clears 0
Tenby 2 Fishguard Sports 2
DIVISION ONE
P W D L F A Pts
Hakin United 12 9 1 2 40 20 28
Monkton Swifts 10 8 2 0 32 7 26
St Ishmaels 10 8 1 1 36 9 25
Merlins Bridge 10 7 1 2 25 16 22
Camrose 13 5 3 5 37 41 18
Neyland 11 5 2 4 28 24 17
Goodwick United 11 5 2 4 20 21 17
Milford United 12 5 2 5 23 28 17
Herbrandston 13 4 1 8 22 32 13
Narberth 7 4 0 3 29 17 12
Carew 11 2 3 6 18 28 9
Tenby 9 1 3 5 16 26 6
Pennar Robins 11 1 0 10 15 45 3
Johnston 10 0 1 9 14 41 1
DIVISION TWO
Haverfordwest Cty 13 8 2 3 26 19 26
Pembroke Boro 13 6 4 3 24 18 22
Hubberston 12 7 1 4 21 16 22
Hundleton 12 7 0 5 41 26 21
Solva 13 6 2 5 34 27 20
Saundersfoot Spts 11 6 2 3 36 33 20
St Clears 11 5 3 3 13 16 18
Pendine 9 5 1 3 29 21 16
Fishguard Sports 12 5 0 7 27 25 15
Pembroke United 12 2 5 5 24 37 11
Kilgetty 10 3 1 6 20 29 10
Milford Athletic 9 2 3 4 13 15 9
Prendergast Villa 11 2 3 6 28 37 9
Letterston 12 2 1 9 13 30 7
DIVISION THREE
Clarbeston Road 14 9 3 2 41 21 30
Manorbier United 13 7 3 3 37 29 24
Haverfordwest CC 13 7 2 4 26 18 23
Angle 12 6 2 4 37 23 20
Broad Haven 13 4 2 7 20 38 14
Lawrenny 9 4 1 4 20 18 13
Lamphey 11 2 2 7 14 32 8
St Davids City 13 2 1 10 21 37 7
RESERVE DIVISION ONE
Goodwick United 13 10 1 2 47 18 31
Monkton Swifts 14 10 1 3 43 20 31
Merlins Bridge 11 9 1 1 29 11 28
Hakin United 12 8 1 3 41 20 25
Pennar Robins 15 7 4 4 35 21 25
Milford United 13 7 1 5 42 26 22
Camrose 14 6 3 5 42 33 21
Carew 13 5 3 5 24 22 18
Narberth 13 5 2 6 24 32 17
Herbrandston 14 4 1 9 11 49 13
St Ishmaels 14 3 0 11 20 33 9
Kilgetty 13 3 0 10 15 41 9
Johnston 12 2 2 8 16 32 8
Milford Athletic 13 2 2 9 18 49 8
Goodwick United v Merlins Bridge, September 1st - match declared Null and Void.
RESERVE DIVISION TWO
Fishguard Sports 14 11 1 2 58 26 34
Neyland 13 10 2 1 62 22 32
Clarbeston Road 14 10 1 3 64 29 31
Hubberston 11 9 1 1 38 14 28
Tenby 13 8 3 2 60 35 27
St Clears 14 6 3 5 33 27 21
Prendergast Villa 13 5 4 4 35 29 19
Letterston 12 5 2 5 30 28 17
Hundleton 14 5 1 8 33 42 16
Lawrenny 12 3 2 7 16 29 11
Pembroke Boro 14 3 1 10 29 64 10
Saundersfoot Sports 14 3 0 11 27 44 9
Pendine 9 3 0 6 14 37 9
Manorbier United 13 3 0 10 18 51 9
Solva 14 2 1 11 26 66 7
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article