The Division 1 title could well be settled today, and here are the different permutations - as well as the situation with top flight relegation.
Should Hakin beat Carew at The Obs, they will be crowned champions of Division One.
Merlins Bridge:
Merlins Bridge are second and three points behind Hakin, but whilst their title chances are still mathematically alive, in reality they are playing for second place. Even if The Wizards win their last league match at home to Pennar, and Hakin lose today, they can only draw level on points with The Vikings, who have a vastly superior goal difference and have matches on both Tuesday and Thursday.
In reality, Nathan Thomas and co are now likely to turn their attentions to next week's Senior Cup final, and if they have injury doubts over any players today, I expect they'll rest them.
West Dragons:
The Dragons are four points off the leaders - but should Hakin draw or lose today, they can still pounce.
Regardless, they will need to beat Tenby in their penultimate league game at home today, and then win again at The Obs on Tuesday night against Kristan Bennett's men.
That scenario would leave Hakin with the tricky task of having to go to Lamphey on Thursday and get a result to be crowned champions.
Narberth and Milford United:
Only Narberth or Milford can now join Johnston in being relegated, with The Robins a point above The Bluebirds going into today.
However, Milford only have only game left, away at Tenby on Tuesday, while Narberth have two, both at home against Neyland this afternoon and then Monkton on Tuesday.
The goal difference means Narberth need at least one win to have a chance of staying up. Should they win later, they will go into Tuesday two points clear off The Robins knowing they are one victory from safety.
Should they lose or draw, then their fate will be out of their hands if Milford can get three points at The Clicketts in three days time.
Pembrokeshire Football League fixtures for Saturday, April 15 (2.30pm kick offs unless stated):
Division 1:
Hakin United v Carew (2pm)
Goodwick United v Monkton Swifts
Merlins Bridge v Pennar Robins
Narberth v Neyland
West Dragons v Tenby
Division 2:
Fishguard Sports v Herbrandston
Lawrenny v Clarbeston Road
Prendergast Villa v Letterston
Solva v Saundersfoot Sports
St Ishmaels v Merlins Bridge II (2pm)
Hakin United II v St Clears (4pm)
Division 3:
Kilgetty v Broad Haven
Llangwm v Camrose
Pendine v Pennar Robins II
Division 4:
Herbrandston II v Prendergast Villa
Lamphey II v Neyland II
St Clears II v Pennar Robins III
St Florence v Hubberston
St Ishmaels II v West Dragons II (4pm)
Division 5:
Broad Haven II v Monkton Swifts II
Hundleton II v Camrose II
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here